FIVE DAYS AND COUNTING: THE 2013 MOTOCROSS DES NATIONS ENTRY LIST

September 22, 2013
Comments off
338 Views
facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditmailfacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditmail

On September 29, 2013, the 2013 Motocross des Nations will take place in Germany(and will ve shown on the CBS Sports Network on that Sunday). Last year there were 33 teams and this year there are 41 teams currently entered. Apart from the big guns (USA, Belgium, France, England and Germany), there are countries that are coming to the MXDN with no hope of making the “A” main (and maybe not the “B” main). They come out of the spirit of the sport, to represent their country and be recognized as “motocrossers.” We tip our hats to the teams from Mongolia, Israel, Greece, Iceland, Romania, Lithuania, Thailand, Croatia, Hungary, Poland, Czech Republic, Brazil, Slovakia, Venezuela and all the countries without a ghost chance of making headlines.

TEAM USA
Ryan Dungey
Eli Tomac
Justin Barcia


TEAM GERMANY
Ken Roczen
Max Nagl
Dennis Ullrich


TEAM HOLLAND
Glenn Coldenhoff
Herjan Brakke
Mike Kras


TEAM BRAZIL
Rafael Faria
Hector Assuncao
Anderson Cidade


TEAM SWITZERLAND     
Arnaud Tonus (questionable)
Jeremy Seewer
Valentin Guillod     


TEAM NEW ZEALAND
Cody Cooper
Rhys Carter
Kayne Lamont


TEAM ESTONIA
Tanel Leok
Gert Krestinov
Erkl Hahro


TEAM IRELAND
Martin Barr
Graeme Irwin
Gary Gibson


TEAM BELGIUM     
Clement Desalle
Ken De Dycker
Jeremy van Horebeek


TEAM GREAT BRITAIN
Tommy Searle
Jake Nicholls
Shaun Simpson


TEAM PUERTO RICO
Roberto Gonzalez
Alex Martin
Phil Nicoletti


TEAM AUSTRALIA     
Dean Ferris
Todd Waters
Brett Metcalfe


TEAM SPAIN
Jonathan Barragan
Jose Butron
Alvaro Lozano


TEAM ITALY
Antonio Cairoli
Alessandro Lupino
David Philippaerts


TEAM FRANCE
Gautier Paulin
Jordi Tixier
Christophe Charlier


TEAM FINLAND
Santu Tiainen
Harrui Kullas
Ludvig Soderberg


TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC
Fratisek Smola
Filip Neugebauer
Martin Michek


TEAM LITHUANIA
Vytautas Bucas
Matas Inda
Arminas Jasikonis


TEAM AUSTRIA
Gunter Schmindinger
Pascal Rauchenecker
Matthias Walkner


TEAM JAPAN
Yohei Kojima
Toshiki Tomita
Makato Ogata


TEAM HUNGARY
Kornel Nemeth
Gabor Firtosvari
Bence Szvoboda


TEAM VENEZUELA
Oscar Esparis
Guillermo Esteve
Carlos Badiali


TEAM ICELAND
Kari Jonsson
Bjorn Birgisson
Eythor Teynisson


TEAM GREECE
Dimititris Kontoletas
Panogiotis Papilas
Emmanouil Kritikos


TEAM THAILAND
Atison Ruadreo
Thanarat Penjan
Chaiyan Romphan


TEAM CANADA
Cole Thompson
Jeremy Medaglia
Tyler Medaglia


TEAM MONGOLIA
Khaliunbold Erdenebileg
Munkbolor Kishigmunk
Temudin Khadbataar


TEAM LUXEMOURG
Bjorn Frank
Gilles Hermes
Yves Frank


TEAM POLAND
Lukasz Kedzierski
Tomasz Wysocki
Lukasz Lonka


TEAM SLOVAKIA
Tomas Simko
Jakub Hruska
Richard Szolga


TEAM ISRAEL
Ido Carmon
Asaf Ben Aharon
Eliyahu Ohana


TEAM CROATIA
Marko Leljak
Matej Jaros
Hrvoje Karas


TEAM ROMANIA
Adrian Raduta
George Cabal
Virgil Corbea


TEAM SWEDEN
Kim Lindstrom
Karl Olsson
Filip Bengtsson


TEAM LATVIA
Augusts Justs
Roberts Justs
Matiss Karo


TEAM SLOVENIA
Klemen Gercar
Tim Gasjer
Matevz Irt


TEAM NORWAY
Even Heibye
Magne Klingsheim
Kenneth Gundersen


TEAM DENMARK
Kasper Lynggard
Stefan Kjer Olsen
Nikoaj Larsen


TEAM RUSSIA
Evgeny Bobryshev
Alex Tonkov
Evgeny Mikhaylov

facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditmailfacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditmail

Comments are closed.