2018 DAYTONA SUPERCROSS | 250 RAPID RESULTS

SHOEI250

250 MAIN EVENT OVERALL RESULTS DAYTONA SUPERCROSS

  1. Jordon Smith (KTM)
  2. Jeremy Martin (Hon)
  3. Austin Forkner (Kaw)
  4. Zach Osborne (Hus)
  5. Martin Davalos (Kaw)
  6. Kyle Peters (Suz)
  7. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
  8. Brandon Hantranft (Yam)
  9. Ramyller Alves (Yam)
  10. Luke Renzland (Yam)
  11. Joshua Cartwright (Yam)
  12. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)
  13. Heath Harrison (Hon)
  14. Wilson Flemming (Yam)
  15. Logan Karnow (Kaw)
  16. Nick Gaines (Yam)
  17. Samuel Redman (Kaw)
  18. John Short (Yam)
  19. Lane Shaw (Hon)
  20. Richard Jackson (KTM)
  21. James Decotis (Suz)
  22. Michael Mosiman (Hus)

Jordon SmithJordon Smith put on a performance that was nothing short of smooth. He checked out from gate drop, and managed to hold his own all the way to the checkers.

Jeremy MartinJeremy Martin has been on his game lately. He managed to keep himself in line for a podium finish, and rode right behind Smith all the way to the closing laps.

Austin ForknerAustin Forkner clinched his third straight podium of 2018 tonight in Daytona. After holding off the defending 250 East champion Zach Osborne, Forkner will now take over the points lead.

250 EAST COAST SX POINT STANDINGS (ROUND 4 OF 9)

  1. Austin Forkner (Kaw)-89
  2. Zach Osborne (Hus)-89
  3. Jordon Smith (KTM)-81
  4. Jeremy Martin (Hon)-70
  5. Rj Hampshire (Hon)-57
  6. Luke Renzland (Yam)-55
  7. Colt Nichols (Yam)-54
  8. Martin Davalos (Kaw)-52
  9. Kyle Peters (Suz)-51
  10. James Decotis (Suz)-49

250 SX HEAT 1 (TOP 9 QUALIFY)

  1. Zach Osborne (Hus)
  2. Michael Mosiman (Hus)
  3. Luke Renzland (Yam)
  4. Jeremy Martin (Hon)
  5. Ramyller Alves (Yam)
  6. Nick Gaines (Yam)
  7. Joshua Cartwright (Yam)
  8. James Decotis
  9. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)

250 SX HEAT 2 (TOP 9 QUALIFY)

  1. Jordon Smith (KTM)
  2. Martin Davalos (Kaw)
  3. Austin Forkner (Kaw)
  4. Brandon Hantranft (Yam)
  5. Kyle Peters (Yam)
  6. Sean Cantrell (KTM)
  7. Lane Shaw (Hon)
  8. John Short (Yam)
  9. Heath Harrison (Hon)

250 SX LCQ (TOP 4 QUALIFY)

  1. Richard Jackson (KTM)
  2. Logan Karnow (Kaw)
  3. Wilson Flemming (Yam)
  4. Samuel Redman (Kaw)

OVERALL 250 QUALIFYING RESULTS

  1. Austin Forkner (Kaw)-1:10.464
  2. Jeremy Martin (Hon)-1:10.898
  3. Jordan Smith (KTM)-1:10.944
  4. Zach Osborne (Hus)-1:10.992
  5. Martin Davalos (Kaw)-1:12.397
  6. Rj Hampshire (Hon)-1:12.439
  7. Brandon Hartranft (Yam)-1:12.624
  8. Jimmy Decotis (Suz)-1:13.116
  9. Sean Cantrell (KTM)-1:13.295
  10. Luke Renzland (Yam)-1:13.619
  11. Kyle Peters (Suz)-1:13.732
  12. Michael Mosiman (Hus)-1:14.422
  13. Heath Harrison (Hon)-1:14.956
  14. Nick Gaines (Yam)-1:15.498
  15. Jeremy Robin (Hon)-1:15.979
  16. Richard Jackson (KTM)-1:16.355
  17. John Short (Yam)-1:16.456
  18. Ramyller Alves (Yam)-1:16.544
  19. Jacob Williamson (Hon)-1:17.137
  20. Cody Vanbuskirk (KTM)-1:17.209
  21. Logan Karnow (Kaw)-1:17.394
  22. Joshua Cartwright (Yam)-1:17.422

2018 DAYTONA SUPERCROSS | COMPLETE COVERAGE

You might also like