BUDDS CREEK NATIONAL MOTOCROSS | 250 QUALIFYING RESULTS

Chase Sexton 2019 WASHOUGAL MOTOCROSS NATIONAL-5Chase Sexton was the fastest qualifier at Budds Creek. 

250 OVERALL QUALIFYING RESULTS | BUDDS CREEK MOTOCROSS

Round eleven of the 2019 AMA Pro Motocross series is in Mechanicsville, Maryland for the 2019 Budds Creek National. The Budds Creek track is known for being a favorite among many of the Pro riders because of it’s loamy dirt and its layout which travels up and down the facilities rolling hills. With just two rounds left, Adam Cianciarulo has a 28-point lead over the Frenchman, Dylan Ferrandis. Chase Sexton is sixth in the points, but he is coming off a podium finish at Unadilla and he’s looking for more this weekend. Justin Cooper is also looking to get back up on top of the podium as he was recently chosen to compete in Motocross of Nations for Team USA and he wants to prove that he is the most deserving of the position.

2019 BUDDS CREEK NATIONAL | FULL COVERAGE

POS. # NAME BEST TIME
1 23 Chase Sexton 2:02.280
2 92 Adam Cianciarulo 2:02.814
3 34 Dylan Ferrandis 2:03.215
4 196 Hunter Lawrence 2:03.232
5 31 RJ Hampshire 2:03.567
6 32 Justin Cooper 2:04.111
7 52 Jordan Bailey 2:04.444
8 36 Michael Mosiman 2:04.582
9 496 Jett Lawrence 2:04.736
10 44 Cameron Mcadoo 2:04.849
11 73 Martin Davalos 2:05.105
12 66 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:05.200
13 26 Alex Martin 2:05.294
14 194 Jerry Robin 2:05.587
15 123 Mitchell Falk 2:05.690
16 936 Ty Masterpool 2:05.783
17 45 Brandon Hartranft 2:05.894
18 12 Shane McElrath 2:05.924
19 59 Nick Gaines 2:06.127
20 39 Colt Nichols 2:06.181
21 374 Jo Shimoda 2:06.419
22 40 Sean Cantrell 2:06.451
23 61 Garrett Marchbanks 2:06.503
24 822 Carson Mumford 2:06.579
25 55 Kyle Peters 2:06.660
26 233 DereK Drake 2:07.305
27 112 Thomas Covington 2:07.810
28 161 Justin Thompson 2:07.907
29 78 Ramyller Alves 2:08.743
30 435 Marcus Phelps 2:08.894
31 67 Enzo Lopes 2:09.576
32 291 Zane Merrett 2:09.627
33 91 Zack Williams 2:10.070
34 337 Vincent Luhovey 2:10.150
35 83 Killian Auberson 2:10.168
36 701 Jake Pinhancos 2:10.376

THE TOP 36 TRANSFER DIRECTLY TO THE MOTOS

37 130 Austin Root 2:10.412
38 981 Curren Thurman 2:10.668
39 346 Kevin Moranz 2:10.697
40 154 Chase Felong 2:10.779
41 162 Maxwell Sanford 2:10.943
42 441 Scott Meshey 2:11.919
43 906 Adrian Galamba 2:13.267
44 110 Yusuke Watanabe 2:13.475
45 407 Benjamin Nelko 2:13.810
46 204 Kyle Greeson 2:14.132
47 815 Colton Eigenmann 2:14.485
48 212 Tyler McCoy 2:14.568
49 787 Tyler Chavis 2:14.632
50 426 Kein Denzler 2:14.911
51 916 Jorge Rubalcava 2:14.973
52 993 Austin Wagner 2:15.375
53 372 Hayden Hefner 2:15.702
54 259 Corbin Hayes 2:15.883
55 340 Blake Taylor 2:16.524
56 583 Corey Ridel 2:16.707
57 818 James Barry 2:16.848
58 136 Joshua Philbrick 2:17.093
59 432 Salvatore Colangelo 2:17.188
60 698 Cameron Pettit 2:18.019
61 301 Jordan Jarvis 2:18.324
62 827 Blake Ovitt 2:18.621
63 514 Anthony Roth 2:18.753
64 689 Tony Usko 2:18.981
65 186 Tyler Monks 2:19.205
66 741 Spencer Mang 2:19.789
67 664 Hunter Stempel 2:19.828
68 390 Salvatore Cusimano 2:20.750
69 459 Austin Brooks 2:21.243
70 872 Hannah Hodges 2:21.504
71 795 Aaron Leininger 2:21.773
72 515 James Doolittle 2:22.034
73 923 Chris Moore 2:23.255
74 808 Joshua Bock 2:23.978
75 168 Cale Kuchnicki 2:24.122
76 516 Yeissen Rubalcava 2:25.599
77 425 Joshua Leininger 2:25.850
78 203 Andrew Boccarossa 2:28.182
79 398 Christopher Ford 2:28.182
80 931 Stephen Vuckson 2:33.934

 

Chase Sexton 2019 Washougal AMA national motocross -5545Chase Sexton was fastest in both qualifying sessions.

250 GROUP A QUALIFYING SESSION ONE RESULTS

POS. # RIDER BEST TIME
1 23 Chase Sexton 2:03.057
2 196 Hunter Lawrence 2:03.232
3 32 Justin Cooper 2:04.231
4 92 Adam Cianciarulo 2:04.670
5 496 Jett Lawrence 2:04.736
6 31 RJ Hampshire 2:04.946
7 52 Jordan Bailey 2:05.111
8 66 Mitchell Oldenburg 2:05.200
9 26 Alex Martin 2:05.830
10 36 Michael Mosiman 2:05.876
11 45 Brandon Hartranft 2:05.894
12 12 Shane McElrath 2:05.924
13 40 Sean Cantrell 2:06.451
14 59 Nick Gaines 2:06.475
15 39 Colt Nichols 2:06.521
16 44 Cameron Mcadoo 2:06.552
17 936 Ty Masterpool 2:06.558
18 123 Mitchell Falk 2:06.561
19 34 Dylan Ferrandis 2:06.567
20 822 Carson Mumford 2:06.579
21 55 Kyle Peters 2:06.660
22 73 Martin Davalos 2:06.810
23 194 Jerry Robin 2:06.879
24 374 Jo Shimoda 2:07.259
25 233 Derek Drake 2:07.305
26 112 Thomas Covington 2:07.810
27 61 Garrett Marchbanks 2:07.839
28 161 Justin Thompson 2:07.907
29 78 Ramyller Alves 2:08.743
30 67 Enzo Lopes 2:10.019
31 83 Killian Auberson 2:10.168
32 130 Austin Root 2:10.412
33 291 Zane Merrett 2:10.667
34 346 Kevin Moranz 2:10.697
35 154 Chase Felong 2:10.779
36 337 Vincent Luhovey 2:11.424
37 91 Zack Williams 2:11.549
38 981 Curren Thurman 2:11.959
39 110 Yusuke Watanabe 2:13.475
40 906 Adrian Galamba 2:14.759
41 407 Benjamin Nelko 2:15.616
42 993 Austin Wagner 2:15.724

 

250 GROUP B | QUALIFYING SESSION ONE RESULTS

POS. # RIDER BEST TIME
1 435 Marcus Phelps 2:08.894
2 441 Scott Meshey 2:12.137
3 162 Maxwell Sanford 2:12.783
4 701 Jake Pinhancos 2:13.094
5 815 Colton Eigenmann 2:14.485
6 787 Tyler Chavis 2:14.632
7 916 Jorge Rubalcava 2:14.973
8 204 Kyle Greeson 2:15.160
9 426 Kein Denzler 2:15.525
10 212 Tyler McCoy 2:15.604
11 583 Corey Ridel 2:16.707
12 340 Blake Taylor 2:17.304
13 432 Salvatore Colangelo 2:17.776
14 698 Cameron Pettit 2:18.019
15 259 Corbin Hayes 2:18.038
16 301 Jordan Jarvis 2:18.324
17 818 James Barry 2:18.499
18 372 Hayden Hefner 2:18.555
19 514 Anthony Roth 2:18.753
20 689 Tony Usko 2:18.981
21 186 Tyler Monks 2:19.205
22 136 Joshua Philbrick 2:19.448
23 390 Salvatore Cusimano 2:20.750
24 872 Hannah Hodges 2:21.504
25 827 Blake Ovitt 2:21.565
26 515 James Doolittle 2:22.034
27 664 Hunter Stempel 2:22.235
28 459 Austin Brooks 2:22.705
29 795 Aaron Leininger 2:23.189
30 923 Chris Moore 2:23.255
31 808 Joshua Bock 2:23.978
32 168 Cale Kuchnicki 2:24.122
33 516 Yeissen Rubalcava 2:26.663
34 425 Joshua Leininger 2:27.171
35 203 Andrew Boccarossa 2:28.182
36 398 Christopher Ford 2:28.182
37 741 Spencer Mang 2:28.411
38 931 Stephen Vuckson 2:42.802

 

You might also like