2022 MOTOCROSS DES NATIONS // NATION POINT STANDINGS

podium 2022 Red Bud Motocross Des Nations

2022 MOTOCROSS DES NATIONS // NATION POINT STANDINGS

The 2022 Motocross des Nations has come to a conclusion and Team USA has claimed victory for the first time since 2011. It was a close battle each and every moto with the likes of Australia’s Jett Lawrence and France’s Maxime Renaux taking two moto wins, but it was the talent of Eli Tomac, Chase Sexton, and Justin Cooper whose combined score would win at the end of the day. Scroll down below to find out where every country placed at the Motocross des Nations and make sure to click on our race results to find out what went down at Red Bud!

2022 MOTOCROSS DES NATIONS // FULL COVERAGE


OFFICIAL POINT STANDINGS

For the scoring system, 5 out of the 6 rounds count for the overall score. The lowest score is eliminated from the overall score. Each position equals the same point value. For example, 1st place equals 1 point, 10th place equals 10 points. The country with the lowest score wins MXDN. 

Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
1 USA 16
1 Race 1 101 TOMAC, Eli
2 Race 2 103 SEXTON, Chase
3 Race 3 103 SEXTON, Chase
4 Race 2 102 COOPER, Justin
6 Race 3 101 TOMAC, Eli
9 Race 1 102 COOPER, Justin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
2 France 23
1 Race 3 13 RENAUX, Maxime
3 Race 1 13 RENAUX, Maxime
4 Race 3 15 FERRANDIS, Dylan
6 Race 2 15 FERRANDIS, Dylan
9 Race 2 14 MUSQUIN, Marvin
14 Race 1 14 MUSQUIN, Marvin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
3 Australia 26
1 Race 2 115 LAWRENCE, Jett
2 Race 3 115 LAWRENCE, Jett
5 Race 1 113 EVANS, Mitchell
8 Race 1 114 LAWRENCE, Hunter
10 Race 2 114 LAWRENCE, Hunter
28 Race 3 113 EVANS, Mitchell
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
4 Italy 49
3 Race 2 3 GUADAGNINI, Mattia
7 Race 1 1 CAIROLI, Antonio
9 Race 3 1 CAIROLI, Antonio
15 Race 2 2 ADAMO, Andrea
15 Race 1 2 ADAMO, Andrea
19 Race 3 3 GUADAGNINI, Mattia
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
5 Belgium 50
2 Race 1 16 GEERTS, Jago
11 Race 3 16 GEERTS, Jago
12 Race 3 18 VAN HOREBEEK, Jeremy
12 Race 1 17 EVERTS, Liam
13 Race 2 18 VAN HOREBEEK, Jeremy
14 Race 2 17 EVERTS, Liam
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
6 Spain 51
5 Race 2 48 FERNANDEZ, Ruben
6 Race 1 46 PRADO, Jorge
7 Race 3 46 PRADO, Jorge
8 Race 3 48 FERNANDEZ, Ruben
25 Race 1 47 FARRES, Guillem
27 Race 2 47 FARRES, Guillem
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
7 The Netherlands 62
7 Race 2 6 VLAANDEREN, Calvin
10 Race 1 5 DE WOLF, Kay
13 Race 1 4 COLDENHOFF, Glenn
14 Race 3 6 VLAANDEREN, Calvin
18 Race 2 5 DE WOLF, Kay
36 Race 3 4 COLDENHOFF, Glenn
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
8 Germany 71
11 Race 2 32 LAENGENFELDER, Simon
11 Race 1 31 NAGL, Maximilian
16 Race 2 33 KOCH, Tom
16 Race 3 31 NAGL, Maximilian
17 Race 1 32 LAENGENFELDER, Simon
18 Race 3 33 KOCH, Tom
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
9 Switzerland 90
4 Race 1 22 SEEWER, Jeremy
5 Race 3 22 SEEWER, Jeremy
22 Race 3 24 BRUMANN, Kevin
28 Race 2 23 GUILLOD, Valentin
31 Race 2 24 BRUMANN, Kevin
36 Race 1 23 GUILLOD, Valentin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
10 Great Britain 98
15 Race 3 9 SEARLE, Tommy
16 Race 1 7 WILSON, Dean
17 Race 2 9 SEARLE, Tommy
20 Race 3 7 WILSON, Dean
30 Race 2 8 ANSTIE, Max
37 Race 1 8 ANSTIE, Max
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
11 Latvia 101
13 Race 3 43 SABULIS, Karlis
20 Race 1 43 SABULIS, Karlis
22 Race 2 45 MACUKS, Toms
23 Race 3 45 MACUKS, Toms
23 Race 2 44 REISULIS, Karlis Alberts
23 Race 1 44 REISULIS, Karlis Alberts
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
12 Sweden 109
19 Race 2 56 GERHARDSSON, Albin
19 Race 1 55 ÖSTLUND, Alvin
21 Race 3 57 NOREN, Fredrik
24 Race 2 57 NOREN, Fredrik
26 Race 1 56 GERHARDSSON, Albin
34 Race 3 55 ÖSTLUND, Alvin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
13 Norway 116
18 Race 1 95 HORGMO, Kevin
22 Race 1 94 TOENDEL, Cornelius
24 Race 3 94 TOENDEL, Cornelius
25 Race 2 96 OSTERHAGEN, Haakon
27 Race 3 96 OSTERHAGEN, Haakon
34 Race 2 95 HORGMO, Kevin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
14 Finland 124
21 Race 2 35 WECKMAN, Emil
24 Race 1 35 WECKMAN, Emil
25 Race 3 36 HAAVISTO, Jere
26 Race 3 34 SIHVONEN, Miro
28 Race 1 34 SIHVONEN, Miro
33 Race 2 36 HAAVISTO, Jere
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
15 Canada 129
10 Race 3 40 WRIGHT, Dylan
29 Race 3 42 MEDAGLIA, Tyler
29 Race 2 42 MEDAGLIA, Tyler
30 Race 1 41 MCNABB, Ryder
31 Race 1 40 WRIGHT, Dylan
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
16 Chile 130
12 Race 2 111 MUNOZ, Hardy
26 Race 2 112 GARIB, Benjamin
27 Race 1 111 MUNOZ, Hardy
32 Race 1 110 PAVEZ, Matías
33 Race 3 110 PAVEZ, Matías
37 Race 3 112 GARIB, Benjamin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
17 Guam 147
20 Race 2 108 VARIZE, Joshua
29 Race 1 108 VARIZE, Joshua
32 Race 3 109 LIPANOVICH, Sean
32 Race 2 109 LIPANOVICH, Sean
34 Race 1 107 BLOSS, Benjamin
35 Race 3 107 BLOSS, Benjamin
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
18 Rep. of South Africa 154
21 Race 1 59 MC LELLAN, Camden
30 Race 3 58 PURDON, Tristan
31 Race 3 60 DUROW, Cameron Anthony
35 Race 2 60 DUROW, Cameron Anthony
37 Race 2 59 MC LELLAN, Camden
38 Race 1 58 PURDON, Tristan
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
19 Estonia 98
8 Race 2 21 KULLAS, Harri
17 Race 3 21 KULLAS, Harri
35 Race 1 19 LEOK, Tanel
38 Race 3 19 LEOK, Tanel
Pos Country Points Race Nr Name
20 Venezuela 108
33 Race 1 68 TRASOLINI, Raimundo
36 Race 2 69 LOCURCIO, Lorenzo
39 Race 1 67 RODRIGUEZ, Anthony

OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS CLICK HERE

You might also like