250 OVERALL QUALIFYING RESULTS | IRONMAN PRO MOTOCROSS NATIONAL

250 OVERALL QUALIFYING RESULTS | IRONMAN PRO MOTOCROSS NATIONAL 

The 2020 Ironman  Pro Motocross National is underway at Crawfordsville, Indiana. For the 250 class in the morning, the track conditions are fairly deep despite the lack of rain.  Dylan Ferrandis is in the current points lead with a total of 90 points followed closely by Jeremy Martin with 84 points in the 2020 AMA National Season.  It is always tricky determining who will do the best in mudders, but thankfully the sky is looking clearer for the third round of the 2020 AMA Nationals.

Click here for 250 race results.
Click here for 450 overall qualifying results. 

2020 IRONMAN PRO NATIONAL 2 | FULL COVERAGE


250 OVERALL QUALIFYING RESULTS 

Shane McElrath tops 250 qualifying. 

Shane McElrath broke out early during in the second qualifying session. However, it didn’t take long for the Frenchman to take the lead in the second session. Dylan Ferrandis and Shane McElrath ran very close lap times setting the pace 2 seconds ahead of third place, Alex Martin then followed up by FC Honda riders Jo Shimoda and Jeremy Martin. With only a few laps left, Shane McElrath managed to score the top position the overall qualifying.

POS. # NAME BEST TIME
1 12 Shane McElrath 2:13.107
2 14 Dylan Ferrandis 2:13.273
3 6 Jeremy Martin 2:15.016
4 30 Brandon Hartranft 2:15.342
5 26 Alex Martin 2:15.524
6 84 Jo Shimoda 2:15.716
7 24 RJ Hampshire 2:16.250
8 57 Derek Drake 2:17.251
9 83 Jett Lawrence 2:17.477
10 32 Justin Cooper 2:17.521
11 220 Carson Mumford 2:17.646
12 29 Cameron Mcadoo 2:17.686
13 117 Stilez Robertson 2:17.848
14 35 Hunter Lawrence 2:18.301
15 163 Pierce Brown 2:19.093
16 68 Nick Gaines 2:20.015
17 355 Joseph Crown 2:20.518
18 74 Mitchell Harrison 2:20.628
19 296 Ryder Floyd 2:21.228
20 239 Mason Gonzales 2:21.278
21 77 Kevin Moranz 2:21.360
22 221 Mathias Jorgensen 2:21.446
23 373 Hardy Munoz 2:21.533
24 67 Jerry Robin 2:22.083
25 130 Austin Root 2:22.118
26 227 Derek Kelley 2:22.665
27 337 Vincent Luhovey 2:23.121
28 815 Colton Eigenmann 2:23.243
29 167 Cody Williams 2:23.466
30 387 Joshua Varize 2:23.563
31 194 Lance Kobusch 2:23.800
32 162 Maxwell Sanford 2:23.841
33 800 Jace Kessler 2:23.903
34 486 Dennis Gritzmacher 2:24.559
35 726 Gared Steinke 2:24.623
36 129 Chase Lorenz 2:24.879

 TOP 36 QUALIFY INTO MOTOS

37 251 Ezra Hastings 2:25.222
38 483 Bryton Carroll 2:25.770
39 435 Marcus Phelps 2:25.920
40 874 Zack Williams 2:26.028
41 139 Nathen LaPorte 2:26.057
42 204 Kyle Greeson 2:26.684
43 247 Brock Papi 2:27.575
44 164 Matthew Klann 2:27.637
45 701 Jake Pinhancos 2:27.832
46 188 Gage Schehr 2:28.143
47 554 Wade Brommel 2:28.592
48 149 Brice Klippel 2:29.169
49 345 Joshua Prior 2:29.380
50 266 Brett Greenley 2:29.535
51 925 Jonah Geistler 2:30.552
52 183 Brandon Yates 2:30.739
53 670 Tyler Ducray 2:30.912
54 522 Cole Zitterkopf 2:31.039
55 495 Blake Ashley 2:31.437
56 504 Gerhard Matamoros 2:31.692
57 737 Zachary Butkiewicz 2:31.883
58 364 Chad Saultz 2:32.388
59 136 Joshua Philbrick 2:32.722
60 964 Mitchell Goheen 2:33.149
61 301 Jordan Jarvis 2:33.242
62 294 NicholasMcDonnell 2:33.246
63 566 Jacob Rose 2:33.890
64 777 Tristan Titus 2:33.901
65 673 Landon Armbruster 2:33.986
66 288 Parker Smith 2:34.245
67 979 Philip Maus 2:35.053
68 404 Carlos Short 2:36.743
69 168 Cale Kuchnicki 2:37.074
70 203 Andrew Boccarossa 2:37.322
71 622 Zac Maley 2:37.373
72 425 Joshua Leininger 2:37.618
73 811 Christopher Williams 2:37.721
74 372 Hayden Hefner 2:45.658
75 574 Ryan Lechien 2:46.539
76 721 Zachary Harris 2:50.778
77 422 Steven Keil 2:54.831

 

250 QUALIFYING RESULTS (SESSION 2)

Justin Cooper was the fastest rider in the first session. 

POS. # RIDER BEST TIME
1 32 Justin Cooper 2:17.521
2 84 Jo Shimoda 2:17.814
3 6 Jeremy Martin 2:19.277
4 83 Jett Lawrence 2:19.435
5 57 Derek Drake 2:19.539
6 14 Dylan Ferrandis 2:20.012
7 12 Shane McElrath 2:20.342
8 30 Brandon Hartranft 2:20.367
9 26 Alex Martin 2:20.535
10 24 RJ Hampshire 2:20.580
11 117 Stilez Robertson 2:21.894
12 239 Mason Gonzales 2:21.967
13 29 Cameron Mcadoo 2:22.113
14 163 Pierce Brown 2:22.438
15 74 Mitchell Harrison 2:22.735
16 68 Nick Gaines 2:23.781
17 35 Hunter Lawrence 2:23.851
18 355 Joseph Crown 2:23.905
19 220 Carson Mumford 2:24.248
20 726 Gared Steinke 2:24.623
21 67 Jerry Robin 2:25.089
22 373 Hardy Munoz 2:26.527
23 227 Derek Kelley 2:27.482
24 162 Maxwell Sanford 2:27.602
25 337 Vincent Luhovey 2:27.660
26 204 Kyle Greeson 2:27.967
27 129 Chase Lorenz 2:28.340
28 130 Austin Root 2:28.952
29 251 Ezra Hastings 2:29.306
30 194 Lance Kobusch 2:29.324
31 815 Colton Eigenmann 2:30.404
32 188 Gage Schehr 2:30.421
33 701 Jake Pinhancos 2:30.685
34 247 Brock Papi 2:31.347
35 504 Gerhard Matamoros 2:32.076
36 387 Joshua Varize 2:32.160
37 364 Chad Saultz 2:32.985

 

2020 IRONMAN PRO NATIONAL 2 | FULL COVERAGE

2020 Ironman National2020 Pro Motocross250 resultscrawfordsville nationalmotocrossmxaoutdoors