EVERY 2017 MOTOCROSS DES NATIONS TEAM: THE COMPLETE LIST
The 2017 Motocross des Nations will be held in England at Matterley Basin on October 1, 2017. Here are the 40 des Nations teams that have currently announced their riders (expect changes before the October 1 date).
USA
Cole Seely
Zach Osborne (250)
Thomas Covington
ARGENTINA:
Joaquim Polo
Juan Pablo Luzzardi (250)
Jose Felipe
AUSTRALIA:
Kirk Gibbs
Hunter Lawrence (250)
Dean Ferris
BELGIUM:
Clement Desalle
Julien Lieber (250)
Jeremy Van Horebeek
BRAZIL:
Marcello Lima
Fabinho Santos (250)
Eduardo Lima
CANADA:
Colton Facciotti
Shawn Maffenbeier (250)
Tyler Medaglia
CROATIA
Janko Martinac
Luka Crnkovic (250)
Mattja Kelava
CZECH REPUBLIC:
Filip Neugebauer
Petr Smitka (250)
Jaromír Romancík
DENMARK
Nikolaj Larsen
Thomas Kjer Olsen (250)
Stefan Kjer Olsen
ESTONIA
Priit Ratsep
Harri Kulla (250)
Tanel Leok
FINLAND
Juuso Matikainen
Kim Savaste (250)
Jere Haavisto
FRANCE:
Gautier Paulin
Dylan Ferrandis (250)
Romain Febvre
GREAT BRITAIN:
Dean Wilson
Tommy Searle (250)
Max Anstie
GERMANY:
Max Nagl
Henry Jacobi (25)
Dennis Ullrich
GREECE
Georgios Iliopoulos
Ioannis Touratzidis (250)
Emmanouli Kritikos
HOLLAND
Jeffrey Herlings
Brian Bogers (250)
Glenn Coldenhoff
HUNGARY:
Mark Szoke
Krisztian Tompa (250)
Gabor Firtosvari
ICELAND
Bjorn Birgisson
Andri Gudmundsson (250)
Eythor Reynisson
IRAN:
Amirreza Sabetifar
Ali Borzoozadeh (250)
Ali Parvareshbaldi
IRELAND:
Graeme Irwin
Martin Barr (250)
Stuart Edmonds
ISRAEL
Tomer Harel
Dan Maya (250)
Ziv Karmi
ITALY:
Tony Cairoli
Michele Cervellin (250)
Alessandro Lupino
JAPAN:
Makoto Ogata
Yohei Kojima (250)
Toshiki Tomita
LATVIA
Toms Macuks
Karlis Sabulis (250)
Davis Ivanovs
LITHUANIA
Arminas Jasikonis
Dovydas Karka (250)
Arnas Milevicius
LUXEMBOURG
Eric Tabouraing
Billy Lux (250)
Bjorn Frank
NEW ZEALAND:
Cody Cooper
Josiah Natzke (250)
Hamish Harwood
NORWAY
Hakan Mindreboe
Kevin Horgmo (250)
Magne Klingsheim
POLAND
Tomasz Wysocki
Gabriel Chetnicki (250)
Szymon Staszkjiewicz
PORTUGAL
Rui Goncalves
Paulo Alberto (250)
Hugo Basula
PUERTO RICO:
Justin Starling
Darian Sanayei (250)
Marshal Weltin
RUSSIA
Evgeny Bobryshev
Semen Rogozin (250)
Evgeny Mikhaylov
SLOVAKIA
Toma Simko
Richard Sikyna (250)
Tomas Kohut
SLOVENIA
Tim Gajser
Jan Pancar (250)
Jernej Irt
SPAIN:
Jose Butron
Iker Olano (250)
Jorge Prado
SOUTH AFRICA
Ricjard Van Der Westhuizen
Kerim Fitz-Gerald (250)
Neville Bradshaw
SWEDEN:
Filip Bengtsson
Alvin Ostlund (250)
Fredrik Noren
SWITZERLAND:
Arnaud Tonus
Valentin Guillod (250)
Jeremy Seewer
THAILAND
Prasit Hallgren
Kritsapa Potaton (250)
Chaiyan Romphan
UKRAINE
Dmytri Asmanov
Voldodymyr Tarasov
Roman Morozov
LAST YEAR’S TEAM WHO HAVE NOT ENTERED
Comments are closed.